2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 Calendar


2011 Fall Regatta Schedule     Printable Schedule
DATE REGATTA LOCATION REGATTA INFORMATION DOCS / RESULTS
Sep 23 PCCSC Women's Singlehanded Champs Stanford Radial
4 Sailors / School, Reg & Prov
- NOR
- Results

Sep 24-25 PCCSC Men's Singlehanded Champs Stanford Full
4 Sailors / School, Reg & Prov
- NOR
- Results

Oct 1-2 Bryson Women's Intersectional Stanford CFJ
Fleet Race - Saturday
2v2 Team Race - Sunday
- NOR
- Results

Oct 8-9 Frosh / Soph UCSD / Mission Bay CFJ
1st/2nd year sailors, JV level
- NOR
- Results

Oct 15-16 Stoney Burke Intersectional Cal CFJ
PCCSC as scheduled
- NOR
- Results: Var - JV

Oct 22-23 Women's Fall Pacific Coast Championships Stanford CFJ
1 team/school
- Results

Oct 29-30 PCCSC Match Racing Championship CMA / St. Francis YC J/22
Guidelines in NOR, 10 teams
- NOR
- Event Website
- Results

Nov 4-6 ICSA Singlehanded Nationals Chicago YC Men - Laser
Women - Radial
As qualified, BYO boat
- Event Website
- Mens Results
- Womens Results

Nov 5-6 Team Race Scrimmage UCSB CFJ
BYO Boat
- Invitation

Nov 12-13 Dinghy Fall Pacific Coast Championships UCSB CFJ, Laser
Bring 2 CFJ, 1 Laser
- NOR
- Results

Nov 18-20 ICSA Sloop Nationals St. Francis YC Sonar
Crew of 4, As Qualified
- NOR
- Event Website

Jan 7-8 PCCSC Rose Bowl Regatta   17 PCCSC from Fall Champs - Results

 

2011 Spring Regatta Schedule
DATE REGATTA LOCATION REGATTA INFORMATION DOCS / RESULTS
Jan 8-9 PCCSC Rose Bowl Regatta USC / ABYC CFJ
17 PCCSC Berths
- Online Entry
- Results
- Media

Jan 15 ICSA Winter Meeting Park City, UT   - Meeting Info

Jan 22-23 PCCSC Peter Wenner Memorial Rainbow Invite U of Hawaii CFJ
12 ICSA Berths
- NOR
- Results

Jan 29-30 PCCSC South 1-2
Jeff Simon Memorial Regatta
UCSD CFJ
PCCSC South Schools
- NOR
- Results #1
- Results #2

Feb 5 PCCSC Annual Meeting UCSB   - Meeting Notice

Feb 12-13 PCCSC North 1-2 CSUMB CFJ
North Schools required / other open
- NOR
- Results #1
- Results #2
- Series Overall

Feb 26-27 PCCSC South 3-4 UCI CFJ
South Schools required / other open
- NOR
- Results #3
- Results #4

Feb 26-27 PCCSC North 3-4 Cal CFJ
North Schools required / other open
- NOR
- Results #3
- Results #4
- Series Overall

Mar 5-6 McIntyre Team Race Stanford CFJ/420
4 PCCSC Berths
(STAN, UH, USC, UCSB, UCI)
- NOR
- Results

Mar 5-6 Cal Team Race Cal / TISC CFJ - NOR
- Results

Mar 11-13 CMA Harbor Cup LAYC / CMA Catalina 37
CMA (USC, CSUCI, UCSC awaiting berths)
- NOR
- Event Website
- Results

Mar 26-27 South 5 Designate UCSB CFJ
All PCCSC Schools, unlimited teams
- NOR
- Results
- Series Overall

Apr 2-3 St. Francis Invitational
North 5, Designate
St. Francis YC   - NOR
- Results
- Series Overall

Apr 9-10 PCCSC Coed Dinghy Championship USC CFJ
PCCSC as qualified
- NOR
- Results

Apr 16-17 PCCSC Team Race Championship Stanford CFJ - NOR
- Results

Apr 23-24 PCCSC Women's Championship UCSB CFJ - Results

Apr 30 - May 1 ICSA National Dinghy Western / Eastern
Semi-Finals
USC CFJ
PCCSC as qualified
- Event Website
- West Results
- East Results

Apr 30 - May 1 Aggie Open UC Davis CFJ
Open
- NOR

North/South Points Regattas: Finishes are tallied to determine the top-5 North and South teams. These teams will be invited to attend Coed PCCs.

Designates: PC Teams who wish to compete in Coed PCCs must attend BOTH South and North Designate regattas