XHTML 1.0 Transitional//EN" "http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-transitional.dtd"> Pacific Coast Collegiate Sailing Conference: Home
2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 Calendar


2012 Fall Regatta Schedule Printable Schedule
DATE REGATTA LOCATION REGATTA INFORMATION DOCS / RESULTS
Sep 29-30 PCCSC Afterguard Regatta SDYC J/22 & FJs
Graduates Only

Oct 6-7 Frosh / Soph UCSD FJs
All PCCSC First & Second Year Sailors
- NOR
- Results
Oct 6-7 Match Race Area Eliminations TBD J/22s
Regular & Provisional Memb Schools
- Canceled

Oct 13-14 Stoney Burke CAL / Treasure Island FJs
PCCSC as Scheduled
- NOR

Oct 19-20 Women's Singlehanded Conference Champs USC Radial - BYO Boat
4 Regular/Provisional Memb Schools
- NOR
- Results
Oct 20-21 Men's Singlehanded Conference Champs USC Laser - BYO Boat
4 Regular/Provisional Memb Schools
- NOR
- Results
Oct 20-21 Women's Pacific Coast Champs USC FJs
PCCSC as Scheduled, Boats Provided
- NOR
- Results

Oct 27-28 Sweet Trophy Match Race Conference Champs UC Irvine J/22s
Nationals Conditions Apply
10 PCCSC Reg / Prov Member Schools
 

Nov 2-4 ICSA Singlehanded Nationals USC Women - Radial
Men -Laser
PCCSC As Qualified
- Event Website
Nov 3-4 Laser Invitational UCSD / Mission Bay YC Women - Radial
Men -Laser
Open, Alumni may enter if team sends undergrads
 

Nov 10-11 Dinghy Pacific Coast Championship UCSB / SBYC 2 FJ, 1 Laser
All PCCSC
- Event Website
- Results
Nov 11 PCCSC Scheduling Live Draft   Scheduling for 2013  

Nov 16-18 ICSA Match Rac Nationals Fort Worth Boat Club J/22
PCCSC As Qualified
- Event Website

Jan 5-6, 2013 Rose Bowl Regatta USC / ABYC FJs
17 PCCSC
Top Teams from Dinghy PCCs
 

North/South Points Regattas: Finishes are tallied to determine the top-5 North and South teams. These teams will be invited to attend Coed PCCs.

Designates: PC Teams who wish to compete in Coed PCCs must attend BOTH South and North Designate regattas

 

2012 Spring Regatta Schedule Printable Schedule
DATE REGATTA LOCATION REGATTA INFORMATION DOCS / RESULTS
Jan 14 ICSA Winter Meeting Park City, UT Conference Commissioner & Undergrad President  

Jan 21-22 PCCSC Peter Wenner Memorial Rainbow Intersectional U of Hawaii FJs - Results

Jan 28
Jan 29
Jeff Simon Memorial Regatta South #1
Jeff Simon Memorial Regatta South #2
UCSD / Mission Bay FJs
South Schools Required
- NOR
- South #1 Results
- South #2 Results

Feb 4 PCCSC Annual Meeting Cal Maritime Academy
1000-1800
All teams required to send at least 1 undergrad  

Feb 11
Feb 12
PCCSC North 1
PCCSC North 2
Stanford University FJs
North Schools Required
- NOR
- North #1 Results
- North #2 Results

Feb 11-12 Bryson Women's Invite Stanford University Fleet TBA - NOR
- Results

Feb 18 Davis Invite UC Davis One day only - NOR

Feb 25 Otter Invite CSUMB One day only - NOR
- Results

Feb 25
Feb 26
PCCSC South 3
PCCSC South 4
UCI FJs
South Schools Required
- NOR
- South #3 Results
- South #4 Results

Mar 3-4 McIntyre Team Race Stanford 420s & FJs
PCCSC as scheduled
- NOR
- Results

Mar 3-4 CAL Team Race CAL / Treasure Island FJS
Open
- NOR

Mar 9-11 Harbor Cup LAYC Catalina 37
Crew of 7
5 PCCSC Berths
- Event Site
- NOR
- Results

Mar 10 Cal Invite CAL/Treasure Island One day only - NOR
- Results

Mar 24
Mar 25
North 3
North 4
USC / USSCLB FJ
North Schools Required
- NOR
- North #3 Results
- North #4 Results

Mar 24-25 South 5 Designate USC / USSCLB FJs
All PSSCS Teams
- NOR
- Results

Mar 31-April 1 St. Francis Invitational
North 5, Designate
St. Francis YC FJs
All PCCSC Teams
- NOR
- Results

April 14-15 Carter Ford Trophy Team Race Conference Champs Stanford FJs & 420s
PCCSC Regular & Provisional Schools
- NOR
- Results

Apr 21-22 Women's Conference Championship U of Hawaii FHs
PCCSC Regular & Provisional Schools
- NOR
- Results

April 28-29 Healy Trophy Coed Dinghy Conference Championship UCSB / SBYC FJs
11 PCCSC Regular & Provisional Schools
- NOR
- Website
- Results

May 12-13 ICSA Coed Dinghy National Championship First Round Semifinals US Naval Academy CFJ & 420 - NOR
- Website

May 29 ICSA Annual Meeting / Alumni Activity     - Website

May 30- June 2 ICSA / Sperry Topsider Women's Nationals U of Texas / Austin YC, TX FJs
PCCSC As Qualified
- NOR
- Website

June 3-5 ICSA / APS Team Race Nationals U of Texas & Austin YC, TX FJs
PCCSC As Qualified
- NOR
- Website

June 6-8 ICSA / Gill Coed Dinghy Nationals U of Texas & Austin YC, TX FJs
PCCSC As Qualified
- NOR
- Website

North/South Points Regattas: Finishes are tallied to determine the top-5 North and South teams. These teams will be invited to attend Coed PCCs.

Designates: PC Teams who wish to compete in Coed PCCs must attend BOTH South and North Designate regattas