2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 Calendar


2013 Fall Regatta Schedule Printable Schedule
DATE REGATTA LOCATION REGATTA INFORMATION DOCS / RESULTS
WEEKEND #5
Oct 5-6 Frosh / Soph UCSD CFJs
All PCCSC First & Second Year Sailors
- NOR

Oct 5-6 Danmark Trophy Coast Guard FJs & 40s
1 PCCSC
 

Oct 5-6 Cary Price Memorial Michigan 420s
1 Invite
 

Oct 5-6 Intrepid Trophy Match Race Navy Colgate 26
2 Invites
 

Oct 5-6 Jesuit Open Intersectional Fordham 1 PCCSC  
WEEKEND #6
Oct 12-13 Match Race Area Eliminations TBD J/22s  

Oct 12-13 Women's Clinic / Regatta (1 north 1 south)      

Oct 12-13 Navy Women's Fall Navy 1 FJ, 1 420, 1 Radial
2 PCCSC
 

Oct 12-13 Moody Trophy Rhode Island FJs
3 Invites
 

Oct 12-13 Hobart & Wm Smith Fall Intersectional Hobart & Wm Smith 420s
1 PCCSC
 

Oct 12-13 Intercollegiate Offshore Regatta
Promotional
Larchmont YC Keelboats
Contact Adam Loory
USC
 
WEEKEND #7
Oct 19-20 Stoney Burke CAL / Treasure Island CFJs
PCCSC as Scheduled
- NOR

Oct 19-20 Fall Intersectional Navy 1 420, 1 FJ, 1 Laser, 1 Radial
2 PCCSC
 

Oct 19-20 Yale Women's Intersectional Yale
420s
1 PCCSC
 

Oct 19-20 Capt. Hurst Bowl Dartmouth FJs
1 PCCSC
 
WEEKEND #8
Oct 25-27 Singlehanded Conference Champs USC Women-Radial, Men-Laser
4 per regular/provisional member school
- NOR

Oct 26-27 Hoyt Trophy Brown 420s
1 PCCSC
 

Oct 26-27 Kathryn Hammond Coed U/Texas FJs
2 PCCSC
 

Oct 26-27 Women's Pacific Coast Champs USC CFJs
PCCSC as scheduled, boats provided
- NOR

Oct 26-27 Stu Nelson Women's Connecticut College FJs
1 Invite
 

Oct 26-27 Small Keelboat Invitational Scrimmage
Promotional
Navy Colgate 26s, crew of 4
Contact John Tihansky
 
WEEKEND #9
Nov 2-3 Sweet Trophy Match Race Conference Champs CMA J/22
National Conditions Apply
8 PCCSC Regular/Provisional Members
- NOR

Nov 2-3 Women's Victoria Coffee Urn Connecticut College FJs
1 Invite
 

Nov 2-3 Freshman Intersectional Tufts Larks
2 Invites
 
WEEKEND #10
Nov 7-10 LaserPerformance / ICSA Singlehanded Nationals Sail Newport Women-Radial, Men-:aser
PCCSC as Qualified
 

Nov 7-10 Kennedy Cup Navy Navy 44s
1 PCCSC
 
WEEKEND #11
Nov 16-17 Dinghy Pacific Coast Championship UCSB / SBYC 3 Div, bring 2 CFJ
All PCCSC
 
WEEKEND #12
Nov 22-24 ICSA Match Race Nationals St. Petersburg YC Sonar
PCCSC as Qualified
 

Nov 22-24 Timme Angsten Chicago YC 420s
4 Invites - Entry Fee
 
WEEKEND #13
Dec 30-31 Sugar Bowl Southern YC, New Orleans 420s
1 PCCSC Coed, 1 PCCSC Women
 

Jan 4-5, 2014 Rose Bowl Regatta USC / ABYC CFJs
17 PCCSC from Dinghy PCCs
 

 

 

2013 Spring Regatta Schedule Printable Schedule
DATE REGATTA LOCATION REGATTA INFORMATION DOCS / RESULTS
Jan 5-6 Rose Bowl Interconferencel Regatta (Fall Season Event) USC / ABYC CFJs
17 PCCSC
Top Teams from Dinghy PCCs
- NOR
- Results

Jan 12 ICSA Mid Winter Meeting Park City, UT Conference Commissioner & Undergrad President - Agenda

Jan 19-20 PCCSC Peter Wenner Memorial Rainbow Intersectional U of Hawaii CFJs
andrewj@hawaii.edu
- NOR
- Results

Jan 26
Jan 27
Jeff Simon Memorial Regatta South #1
Jeff Simon Memorial Regatta South #2
UCSD / Mission Bay CFJs (BYOB no rotation)
South Schools Required
Open to anyone else
- NOR
- #1 Results
- #2 Results

Feb 2 PCCSC Annual Meeting UCI Anteater Recreation Center All teams required to attend  

Feb 9
Feb 10
PCCSC North 1
PCCSC North 2
Stanford University FJs
18 PCCSC
- NOR
- Results

Feb 9-10 Bryson Women's Invite Stanford University C420 - Combined Division
8 PCCSC
- NOR
- Results

Feb 16-17 Spring Interconference College of Charleston 420
2 PCCSC
- Results

Feb 16-17 Women's Interconference U South Florida FJ
1 PCCSC
- Results

Feb 16-17 Frank Mendelblatt Team Race U South Florida & Eckerd FJ
1 PCCSC, 3 Invite
- Results

Feb 23
Feb 24
PCCSC South 3
PCCSC South 4
UCI CFJs (BYOB no rotation)
South Schools Required, open to anyone else
- NOR
- #3 Results
- #4 Results

Feb 23-24 Bob Bavier Team Race College of Charleston 420
2 Invites
 

Mar 2-3 McIntyre Team Race Stanford 3 on 3 420 / FJ
4 PCCSC, 5 Invites
- NOR
- Results

Mar 2-3 CAL Team Race UC Berkeley 2 on 2 FJ - NOR
- Results

Mar 2-3 Eckerd Interconference Eckerd College FJ
1 PCCSC
- Results

Mar 2-3 Women's Interconferenc College of Charleston 420
2 PCCSC
- Results

Mar 2-3 Graham Hall Team Race US Naval Academy 420 / FJ
2 Invites
- Results

Mar 8-10 Harbor Cup Los Angeles YC Catalina 37
4 PCCSC, 6 Invites
- NOR
- Results

Mar 9-10 Navy Women's Spring US Naval Academy 420 / FJ
2 PCCSC
- Results

Mar 9-10 St. Mary's Team Race St. Mary's 420 / FJ
1 PCCSC, 2 Invites
- Results

Mar 9-10 John Jackson Team Race Georgetown University FJ
3 Invites
- Results

Mar 16-17 Truxtun Umsted Navy 420 / FJ / Laser / Radial
2 PCCSC
- Results

Mar 16-17 St. Mary's Women's Interconference St. Mary's 420 / FJ
2 PCCSC
- Results

Mar 23-24 South 5 Designate UC Santa Barbara CFJ (BYOB no rotation)
All PCCSC required for Spring Champs
- NOR
- Results

Mar 23-24 Boston Dinghy Club Challenge Cup Harvard & MIT FJ / Firefly
1 PCCSC
- Results

Mar 23-24 Aaron Szambecki Team Race Old Dominion University FJ
2 Invites
- Results

Mar 23-24 Admiral Moore Team Race New York Maritime 420 (18) / FJ (6)
2 Invites
- Results

Mar 23-24 Duplin Women's 3 v 3 Team Race Tufts Larks
1 PCCSC
- Results

Mar 30-31 St. Francis Invite Designate St. Francis YC CFJ (BYOB no rotation) - NOR
- Results

Mar 30-31 Dellenbaugh Women's Trophy Brown University 420
2 PCCSC, 1 Invite
- Results

Mar 30-31 Southern New England Team Race Connecticut College FJ
1 PCCSC, 2 Invites
- Results

Mar 30-31 Ted Ferrarone Team Race Yale University FJ
3 Invites
- Results

April 5 2013 PCCSC / Patagonia Coed Conference Championship For the Carter Ford Trophy San Diego YC CFJ
10 Teams
- NOR
- Results

April 6-7 2013 PCCSC / Patagonia Coed Conference Championship For the Healy Plaque San Diego YC CFJ
12 Teams
- NOR
- Results

April 6-7 Jan Friis / Lynne Marchiando Team Race Tufts & MIT Larks / FJ / Fireflies
4 Invites
- Results

April 6-7 President's Trophy Women's Boston University FJ
2 Invites
 

April 13-14 Rainer Cup Columbia Gorge Racing Assoc, OR CFJ (BYOB)
6 PCCSC
 

April 13-14 Emily Wick Trophy Coast Guard 420 / FJ
1 PCCSC, 1 Invite
 

April 20-21 Charlie Dole Trophy Women's Conference Championship Stanford University FJ / 420
12 PCCSC
 

April 20-21 Thompson Trophy US Coast Guard Academy 420 / FJ
1 PCCSC
 

April 20-21 Admiral's Cup King Point 420 / FJ / Laser
2 PCCSC
 

April 27-28 George E. Morris Trophy Boston University FJ
2 Invites
 

April 27-28 ICSA Dinghy Semifinals Hampton University / ODU FJ  

May 20 ICSA Annual Meeting      

May 21-24 Sperry Top-Sider ICSA Women's National Championship USF FJ  

North/South Points Regattas: Finishes are tallied to determine the top-5 North and South teams. These teams will be invited to attend Coed PCCs.

Designates: PC Teams who wish to compete in Coed PCCs must attend BOTH South and North Designate regattas

North/South Points Regattas: Finishes are tallied to determine the top-5 North and South teams. These teams will be invited to attend Coed PCCs.

Designates: PC Teams who wish to compete in Coed PCCs must attend BOTH South and North Designate regattas